STAY IN THE LOOP

Join our mailing list!
Stay updated on news, events & more:

PEGTV Channel 15 Time Slots for Current Programs

PROGRAMS IN BLUE ARE NEW

PROGRAMS IN RED ARE EXPIRED

Programs remain in their slots provided they are updated in a timely fashion

 

Access (Amanda Wheeler) Thurs. at 7:30 & 9:00 PM, Fri. at 10:00 AM & 9:00 PM, Sat. at 3:30 & 9:00 PM, Sun. 2 PM, 5:30 PM. New episode every week.

All Saints' Anglican Church (Fr. Andrew Carlson):  Sundays at 3:30 & 9:00 PM. 

All Workforce Matters(Teresa Miele Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Wednesday at 10:30 AM, Thursday at 2PM  Program is Expired     

Art in the Park - A Story (Sean Babcock/Ben Leber) Monday at 3:30 PM, Tuesday at 9:00 PM, Thursday at 8:30 AM

Be Aware to Be Prepared (Debbie Boyce) Monday at 10:30AM, Tuesday at 8:30PM, Friday at 3PM    

Bocconcin Divino (Andrea T.) Sunday at 2:30PM, Tuesday at 8:00PM, Friday at 10:30AM Program is Expired   

BROC Talk (Pam Shambo) Sunday at 4:30 PM, Monday at 8:30 PM, Thursday at 9:30 AM

Calvary Bible Church (Gary Bouchard) Sunday at 8:00 AM & 8:00 PM. 

Cooking With Katrina (Katrina Parker) Tuesday at 7:30 PM, Wednesday at 12:00 PM, Friday at 9:00 AM

Dancing with the Rutland Stars Marathon (PEGTV) Monday at 9:00 PM, Tuesday at 5:00 PM, Wednesday at 8:00 AM, Friday at 12:00 PM

Eckankar  Sunday at 5:00 AM & 10:00 PM

Entry Point with Rich Alcott (R. Alcott) Monday at 12PM, Wednesday at 10:30 PM, Friday at 9:30 AM

First Baptist Church of Fair Haven (Roland Smith) Sunday at 9:00 AM & 6:00 PM. 

For The Animals (Annie Somers)  Tuesday at 4:30 PM, Thursday at 9:00 AM, Sunday at noon.  

Furnace Brook Wesleyan Church (Thad Omand) Sunday at 10:00 AM  & 7:00 PM

Healthy Food Choices (Ian Vair)  Monday at 9:00 PM, Tuesday at 5:00 PM, Friday at 11:30 AM  Program is Expired   

Historically Speaking (Jim Davidson) Wednesday at 4:00 PM, Thursday at 1:30 PM, Friday at 7:30 PM  #157 "A Painting Mystery"Program is Expired   

Home Care Connection (Marc Miele) Monday at 9:30 AM, Tuesday at 2:00 PM, Wednesday at 7:30 PM.  

Local Farmer, Everyday Chef (Grace Davy) Monday at 11:00AM, Wednesday at 4:30 PM, Friday at 7:00 PM 

Lifelines (Mary Ann Creed) Tuesday at 12:30 PM, Wednesday at 5:00 PM 

People of Praise Church (Miranda Morey) Sunday at 7:00 AM & 12:30 PM

Pet Partners, RCHS (Stephanie Wilson) Monday at 2:30 PM, Tuesday at 11:30 AM, Friday at 8:00 PM.  

PTSD Today (Leni Preston) Tuesday at 12PM, Wednesday at 10PM, Friday at 2PM Program is Expired   

Pumpkin Princess Contest (Rutland Rec) Monday at 4:00 PM, Tuesday at 9:30 PM, Wednesday at 2:30 PM, Thursday 10:30 AM & 9:30 PM, Saturday at 9:00 AM

Punk in the Park (B. Leber) Wednesday at 11:00pm, Saturday at 10:30pm

Relationship Toolbox-The (Tom Chamberlain) Monday at 6:30 PM, Tuesday at 10:00 AM, Thursday at 4:30 PM

Rich Alcott Videos (R. Alcott) Monday at 12PM, Wednesday at 10:30 PM, Friday at 9:30 AM

RRMC Window on Wellness (Peg Bolgioni) Tuesday at 10:30 AM, Wednesday at 7:00 PM, Thursday at 1:00 PM

Rutland County Audubon (Irene Goebel) - Quarterly Monday at 12pm, Wednesday at 9:30am, Thursday at 5:00pm Program is Expired   

RSVP-VIBES (Nan HartTuesday at 9:30 AM, Wednesday at 8:30 PM, Thursday at 4:30 PM   Program is Expired    

Rutland Halloween Parade Hijinks & History (B. Burdge Documentary) Monday at 1:30 PM, Tuesday at 9:00 AM, Wednesday at 9:30 PM

Thirty (30)-Minute Fitness (Amy Lewis)  Monday at 10:00 AM, Wednesday at 2:00 PM, Thursday at 6:30 PM     

Traditions of a Vermont Ridgerunner (Mike Canty)  - Monday at 8:00 PM, Tuesday at 3:00 PM, Friday at 11:00 AM

We Are H.O.P.E. (Dennis Dunn) Sunday at 3:00pm, Wednesday at 9:00pm, Thursday at 9:00am

What's Cookin' Rutland (Bethany Yon/Donna Hunt) Monday at 5:00 PM, Tuesday at 1:30 PM, Friday at 8:30 PM. Healthy Meals 

Zing! With Mary Crowley (Mary Crowley)  Monday at 3:00 PM, Tuesday at 11:00 AM, Thursday at 7:00 PM