STAY IN THE LOOP

Join our mailing list!
Stay updated on news, events & more:

PEGTV Channel 15 Time Slots for Current Programs

PROGRAMS IN BLUE ARE NEW

PROGRAMS IN RED ARE EXPIRED

Programs remain in their slots provided they are updated in a timely fashion

 

A Love Affair With Stone (R. Black) Sunday 1:30 PM, Wednesday 10:00 AM, Friday 6:30 PM

All Saints' Anglican Church (Fr. Andrew Carlson):  Sundays at 3:30 & 9:00 PM. 

All Workforce Matters(Teresa Miele Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Wednesday at 10:30 AM, Thursday at 2PM        

American Legion Post 31 - Rutland (Ron Fairbanks) Monday at 3:30pm, Tuesday at 8:00pm, Wednesday at 9:30am

Artists in the Northeast-Berkshires or Recovery from Religion (Christa Jan Ryan) Monday at 9:30 PM, Thursday at 2:30 PM, Friday at 12:30 PM

Barn Opera Presents "Cosi Fan Tutt" (Joshua Collier) Wednesday at 1:00pm Saturday at 8:00pm

Be Aware to Be Prepared (Debbie Boyce) Monday at 10:30AM, Tuesday at 8:30PM, Friday at 3PM    

Bocconci'n Divino (Andrea Taravella) Sunday at 2:30 PM, Tuesday at 8:00 PM, Friday at 10:30 AM - PROGRAM IS EXPIRED

BROC Talk (Pam Shambo) Sunday at 4:30 PM, Monday at 8:30 PM, Thursday at 9:30 AM 

Calvary Bible Church (Gary Bouchard) Sunday at 8:00 AM  and 8:00 PM 

Catholic Mass (Diocese of Burlington) Sunday at 11:00 AM and 5:00 PM

Chaffee - It's All About the Arts (Jim Boughton)  Tuesday at 4:00 PM, Wednesday at 11:00 AM,  Thursday at 9:00 PM

Cooking With Katrina (Katrina Parker) Tuesday at 7:30 PM, Wednesday at 12:00 PM, Friday at 9:00 AM 

Eckankar  Sunday at 5:00 AM & 10:00 PM

Entry Point with Rich Alcott (R. Alcott) Monday at 12PM, Wednesday at 10:30 PM, Friday at 9:30 AM, Saturday at 3:00 PM

Erick Frenke and Friends (Erick Frenke)  Monday at 1:00 PM, Wednesday at 8:00 PM, Thursday at 10:00 AM PROGRAM IS EXPIRED

First Baptist Church of Fair Haven (Roland Smith) Sunday at 9:00 AM & 6:00 PM. 

For The Animals (Annie Somers)  Tuesday at 4:30 PM, Thursday at 9:00 AM, Sunday at noon.  

Furnace Brook Wesleyan Church (Thad Omand) Sunday at 10:00 AM  & 7:00 PM

Gardens Grow Community (G. Finlayson) Monday at 4:00 PM, Thursday at 8:00 PM, Saturday at 9:30 AM

Healing Power of Divorce (Carrie Clarke) Monday at 7:00pm, Wednesday at 9:00am Thursday at 4:00pm

Historically Speaking (Jim Davidson) Wednesday at 4:00 PM, Thursday at 1:30 PM, Friday at 7:30 PM  PROGRAM IS EXPIRED

Home Care Connection (Marc Miele) Monday at 9:30 AM, Tuesday at 2:00 PM, Wednesday at 7:30 PM.  

Lifelines (Mary Ann Creed) Tuesday at 12:30 PM, Wednesday at 5:00 PM 

Lou Scott's Dioramas (L. Scott) Monday at 11:30am, Wednesday at 3:30pm, Friday at 7:30pm

Pet Partners, RCHS (Stephanie Wilson) Monday at 2:30 PM, Tuesday at 11:30 AM, Friday at 8:00 PM.  

Relationship Toolbox-The (Tom Chamberlain) Monday at 6:30 PM, Tuesday at 10:00 AM, Thursday at 4:30 PM 

Revive Church-Poultney (Miranda Morey) Sunday at 7:00 AM and 12:30 PM

Rich Alcott Videos (R. Alcott) Monday at 12PM, Wednesday at 10:30 PM, Friday at 9:30 AM, Saturday at 3:00 PM

RRMC Window on Wellness (Peg Bolgioni) Tuesday at 10:30 AM, Wednesday at 7:00 PM, Thursday at 1:00 PM

Rutland Rotary South (Christine Messer) QUARTERLY Monday at 11:00AM, Wednesday 4:30PM, Thursday at 7:30PM - New Show - November

Rutland Youth Theatre - Newsies (Saskia Hagen Groom) Monday at 7:30PM, Tuesday at 12:00PM, Friday at 9:30AM 

Traditions of a Vermont Ridgerunner (Mike Canty)  - Monday at 8:00 PM, Tuesday at 3:00 PM, Friday at 11:00 AM PROGRAM IS EXPIRED

United Way at Work ( C. Hover) Monday at 4:30 PM, Tuesday at 9:00 AM, Friday at 7:00 PM 

We Are H.O.P.E. (Barry Dean) Sunday at 3:00pm, Wednesday at 9:00pm, Thursday at 9:00am

What's Cookin' Rutland (Bethany Yon/Donna Hunt) Monday at 5:00 PM, Tuesday at 1:30 PM, Friday at 8:30 PM. Healthy Meals 

Zing! With Mary Crowley (Mary Crowley)  Monday at 3:00 PM, Tuesday at 11:00 AM, Thursday at 7:00 PM